ACB $1.430 (1.42%)

ACNNF $0.030 (0%)

AERO $3.210 (0%)

ALEAF $0.050 (-14.97%)

AMMJ $0.048 (12.81%)

APHA $15.380 (0%)

ARNA $99.990 (0%)

ATT:CNX $0.080 (0%)

AUSA:CNX $0.065 (0%)

AUSAF $0.050 (0%)

AVXL $11.060 (-0.98%)

BAMM:CNX $0.130 (0%)

BBM:CNX $0.030 (-14.29%)

BBRRF $0.027 (-3.27%)


Warning: Undefined array key 0 in /home/tech420/public_html/wp-content/themes/tech420/inc/shortcodes/stocks.php on line 51

Warning: Undefined array key 0 in /home/tech420/public_html/wp-content/themes/tech420/inc/shortcodes/stocks.php on line 52

BE:CNX $0.005 (0%)

BIO:CNX $0.013 (0%)

BLIS:CNX $0.315 (0%)

BLO:CNX $0.395 (2.6%)

BLOZF $0.308 (2.5%)

BUDZ $0.100 (-9.09%)

CADMF $0.052 (0%)

CALI:CNX $0.085 (13.33%)

CANN $0.230 (-2.13%)

CARA $9.060 (-6.69%)

CBWTF $0.062 (0.16%)

CGC $2.540 (-0.97%)

CGRW $0.016 (-22%)

CHOO:CNX $0.005 (0%)

CHOOF $0.003 (-16%)

CNBX $3.990 (0%)

CNGGF $0.203 (0%)

CODI $22.680 (0.22%)

CPMD $0.020 (-4.81%)

CRBP $0.281 (0.07%)

CRON $3.050 (0.33%)

CROP:CNX $0.015 (0%)

CSI:CNX $0.070 (-12.5%)

CURR $0.349 (2.65%)

CVSI $0.033 (7.49%)

DIGP $0.014 (0%)

EEVVF $0.078 (0%)

EMHTF $0.039 (10.17%)

EPWCF $0.059 (0%)

FFT:CNX $0.040 (0%)

FNNZF $0.075 (13.64%)

GNBT $0.001 (0%)

GRIN:CNX $0.075 (-16.67%)

GRWG $4.840 (-1.83%)

GTBIF $10.150 (-1.46%)

GTII:CNX $13.090 (-1.65%)

GWPH $218.960 (0%)

HEXO $0.196 (-0.56%)

HHPHF $0.079 (0%)

HLSPY $0.363 (0%)

HMLSF $2.800 (0%)

HMPPF $0.498 (0%)

HRVOF $0.023 (-11.07%)

HSTRF $0.135 (0%)

HUGE:CNX $1.180 (-1.67%)

IAN:CNX $0.075 (0%)

IGC $0.520 (-3.02%)

IGXT $0.219 (13.76%)

IIPR $92.910 (-2.5%)

INQD $0.009 (-3.23%)

IONC:CNX $0.005 (0%)

IONKF $0.005 (-2.04%)

ISOL:CNX $0.035 (0%)

ITHUF $0.062 (5.65%)

KBEV:CNX $0.045 (0%)

KHRNF $0.091 (-2.15%)

KSHB $0.695 (0%)

LHS:CNX $1.470 (0%)

LHSIF $1.145 (0%)

LXX:CNX $8.400 (0%)

MCIG $0.028 (0%)

MEDIF $0.057 (1.15%)

MGWFF $0.060 (9.57%)

MJ:CNX $0.050 (0%)

MJNA $0.015 (1.4%)

MNTR $0.040 (0%)

MYM:CNX $0.140 (0%)

MYMMF $0.106 (0%)

NCNNF $0.058 (0%)

NDVAF $0.111 (-6.17%)


Warning: Undefined array key 0 in /home/tech420/public_html/wp-content/themes/tech420/inc/shortcodes/stocks.php on line 51

Warning: Undefined array key 0 in /home/tech420/public_html/wp-content/themes/tech420/inc/shortcodes/stocks.php on line 52

NGW:CNX $0.410 (0%)

NRXCF $0.035 (0%)

NSPDF $0.010 (-23.53%)

NVTQF $0.596 (0%)

NWKRF $0.424 (0%)

NXGWF $0.316 (0%)

NXTTF $0.033 (6.61%)

OH:CNX $5.330 (0%)

ORHOF $4.050 (0%)

PHCG $0.001 (0%)

PHVAF $0.038 (0%)

PILL:CNX $0.230 (-17.86%)

PKG:CNX $0.020 (-20%)

PLPRF $0.357 (0%)

PLUS:CNX $0.440 (0%)

PMCB $2.420 (0%)

PNPL $0.012 (0%)

PTNYF $0.018 (3.24%)

QCA:CNX $0.095 (-5%)

RDDTF $0.020 (1.53%)

RLLVF $0.001 (0%)

RMHB $0.028 (2.8%)

RQB:CNX $0.005 (0%)

RQHTF $0.448 (2.99%)

SLNG:CNX $0.095 (-9.52%)

SMG $83.180 (-1.21%)

SNN:CNX $0.155 (0%)

SOL:CNX $0.320 (0%)

SOLCF $0.250 (0%)

SPLIF $0.016 (-15.79%)

SPRWF $0.268 (0%)

STEM:CNX $0.035 (0%)

STMH $0.028 (1.45%)

SUN:CNX $0.150 (0%)

TBPMF $0.052 (3.82%)

TCAN:CNX $0.135 (0%)

TCNAF $0.080 (0%)

TER:CNX $3.480 (-0.57%)

TGEN $1.200 (0%)

TGIF:CNX $0.025 (-16.67%)

TGIFF $0.020 (-12.28%)

THC:CNX $0.048 (0%)

THCBF $0.044 (12.85%)

TLRY $3.540 (1.14%)

TRLFF $0.035 (0%)

TRSSF $2.710 (0.37%)

TURV $0.001 (0%)

VIDA:CNX $0.055 (0%)

VIN:CNX $0.015 (0%)

VPRB $0.047 (-6%)

VRTHF $0.026 (0%)

VVCIF $0.035 (-8.14%)

WAYL:CNX $0.740 (0%)

XXII $1.740 (-12.12%)

ZDPY $0.740 (-2.63%)

ZYNE $1.190 (-0.83%)

Back

Schwazze Announces Second Quarter 2023 Financial Results

Aug 13, 2023 • 3:40 PM EDT
11 MIN READ  •  By Michael Berger
Share Share - Facebook Share - Twitter

DENVER, Colo., Aug. 9, 2023 /PRNewswire/ – Medicine Man Technologies, Inc., operating as Schwazze, (OTCQX: SHWZ) (NEO: SHWZ) (“Schwazze” or the “Company”), today announced financial and operational results for the second quarter ended June 30, 2023.

Schwazze Logo (CNW Group/Schwazze)

Schwazze Logo (CNW Group/Schwazze)

Second Quarter 2023 Summary

For the Three Months Ended
$ in Thousands USDJune 30, 2023March 31, 2023June 30, 2022
Revenue$42,375$40,001$44,263
Gross Profit$24,519$23,033$25,156
Income from Operations$4,957$5,650$9,036
Adjusted EBITDA1$13,814$14,525$15,021
Operating Cash Flow$2,683$(880)$(13,486)
______________________________
1 Adjusted EBITDA represents earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization, adjusted for other income, non-cash share-based compensation, one-time transaction related expenses, or other non-operating costs. The Company uses adjusted EBITDA as it believes it better explains the results of its core business.

Management Commentary

“We continued to execute on our ‘go deep’ retail strategy in the second quarter, demonstrated by our acquisitions of Everest Apothecary in New Mexico in June, as well as Standing Akimbo and Smokey’s in Colorado,” said Nirup Krishnamurthy, CEO of Schwazze. “Although it is early in the integration process and these stores have yet to ramp, in July we began to recognize synergies from bulk purchasing, introducing new product assortment, and leveraging best cultivation practices to improve yields, among other improvements. We expect to realize additional benefits as we further integrate our assets in the months ahead.

“The cannabis market environment in Colorado and New Mexico remains a challenge due to pricing pressure and license proliferation in key markets. However, we are beginning to see early signs of wholesale pricing stabilization in Colorado and are hyper-focused on customer acquisition and experience, while maintaining our brand standards and margin through targeted promotions for customers. Through these efforts, we increased market share in both Colorado and New Mexico, demonstrating the effectiveness of our operating playbook and acquisition strategy, as well as our ability to execute in a competitive environment.

“Looking ahead, we will continue to run a lean operation while implementing the Schwazze retail playbook across our markets to expand our customer base, increase labor and price optimization, and improve customer loyalty and brand penetration. We are well positioned to continue driving strong adjusted EBITDA margins and consistent cash flow generation in 2023.”

Recent Highlights

Second Quarter 2023 Financial Results

Total revenue in the second quarter of 2023 was $42.4 million compared to $44.3 million for the same quarter last year. The decrease was primarily due to lower wholesale revenue resulting from a 25% year-over-year decline in wholesale pricing and the proliferation of new licenses in key New Mexicomarkets, partially offset by growth from new stores compared to the prior year period.

Gross profit for the second quarter of 2023 was $24.5 million or 57.9% of total revenue, compared to $25.2 million or 56.8% of total revenue for the same quarter last year. The increase in gross margin was primarily driven by efficiency gains across retail, cultivation, and production, partially offset by the aforementioned wholesale pricing pressure.

Operating expenses for the second quarter of 2023 were $19.6 millioncompared to $16.1 million for the same quarter last year. The increase was primarily due to the four-wall SG&A increases associated with 27 additional stores in Colorado and New Mexico that are still ramping, as well as an increase in stock-based compensation. This was partially offset by efficiencies implemented throughout the Company’s operations.

Income from operations for the second quarter of 2023 was $5.0 millioncompared to $9.0 million in the same quarter last year. Net loss was $6.6 million compared to net income of $33.8 million for the second quarter of 2022, primarily driven by a $35.2 million change in the non-cash accounting revaluation of the derivative liability related to the Company’s convertible note.

Adjusted EBITDA for the second quarter of 2023 was $13.8 million or 32.6% of revenue, compared to $15.0 million or 33.9% of revenue for the same quarter last year. The decrease in adjusted EBITDA margin was primarily driven by lower revenue and higher SG&A associated with new stores that are still ramping, partially offset by improved gross margin.

As of June 30, 2023, cash and cash equivalents were $19.9 million compared to $38.9 million on December 31, 2022, while operating working capital increased by $5.8 million to $10.0 million during this period. Total debt as of June 30, 2023, was $155.4 million compared to $127.8 million on December 31, 2022.

Schwazze CFO Forrest Hoffmaster added, “In addition to our focus on top line growth, supply chain efficiencies and cash generation, we are capitalizing on our hyper-regional retail strategy with a series of cost optimization programs that are improving our cash position and margins. We have begun to see the benefit of these initiatives and expect to drive further improvements in the months ahead.”

Conference Call

The Company will conduct a conference call today, August 9, 2023, at 5:00 p.m. Eastern time to discuss its results for the second quarter ended June 30, 2023.

Schwazze management will host the conference call, followed by a question-and-answer period. Interested parties may submit questions to the Company prior to the call by emailing ir@schwazze.com.

Date: Wednesday, August 9, 2023
Time: 5:00 p.m. Eastern time
Toll-free dial-in number: (888) 664-6383
International dial-in number: (416) 764-8650
Conference ID: 70252888
Webcast: SHWZ Q2 2023 Earnings Call

The conference call will also be broadcast live and available for replay on the investor relations section of the Company’s website at https://ir.schwazze.com.

Toll-free replay number: (888) 390-0541
International replay number: (416) 764-8677
Replay ID: 252888

If you have any difficulty registering or connecting with the conference call, please contact Elevate IR at (720) 330-2829.

About Schwazze

Schwazze (OTCQX: SHWZ) (NEO: SHWZ) is building a premier vertically integrated regional cannabis company with assets in Colorado and New Mexico and will continue to take its operating system to other states where it can develop a differentiated regional leadership position. Schwazze is the parent company of a portfolio of leading cannabis businesses and brands spanning seed to sale.

Schwazze is anchored by a high-performance culture that combines customer-centric thinking and data science to test, measure, and drive decisions and outcomes. The Company’s leadership team has deep expertise in retailing, wholesaling, and building consumer brands at Fortune 500 companies as well as in the cannabis sector.

Medicine Man Technologies, Inc. was Schwazze’s former operating trade name. The corporate entity continues to be named Medicine Man Technologies, Inc. Schwazze derives its name from the pruning technique of a cannabis plant to enhance plant structure and promote healthy growth. To learn more about Schwazze, visit www.schwazze.com.

Forward-Looking Statements
This press release contains “forward-looking statements.” Such statements may be preceded by the words “may,” “will,” “could,” “would,” “should,” “expect,” “intends,” “plans,” “strategy,” “prospects,” “anticipate,” “believe,” “approximately,” “estimate,” “predict,” “project,” “potential,” “continue,” “ongoing,” or the negative of these terms or other words of similar meaning in connection with a discussion of future events or future operating or financial performance, although the absence of these words does not necessarily mean that a statement is not forward-looking. Forward-looking statements are not guarantees of future events or performance, are based on certain assumptions, and are subject to various known and unknown risks and uncertainties, many of which are beyond the Company’s control and cannot be predicted or quantified. Consequently, actual events and results may differ materially from those expressed or implied by such forward-looking statements. Such risks and uncertainties include, without limitation, risks and uncertainties associated with (i) regulatory limitations on our products and services and the uncertainty in the application of federal, state, and local laws to our business, and any changes in such laws; (ii) our ability to manufacture our products and product candidates on a commercial scale on our own or in collaboration with third parties; (iii) our ability to identify, consummate, and integrate anticipated acquisitions; (iv) general industry and economic conditions; (v) our ability to access adequate capital upon terms and conditions that are acceptable to us; (vi) our ability to pay interest and principal on outstanding debt when due; (vii) volatility in credit and market conditions; (viii) the loss of one or more key executives or other key employees; and (ix) other risks and uncertainties related to the cannabis market and our business strategy. More detailed information about the Company and the risk factors that may affect the realization of forward-looking statements is set forth in the Company’s filings with the Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC), including the Company’s Annual Report on Form 10-K and its Quarterly Reports on Form 10-Q. Investors and security holders are urged to read these documents free of charge on the SEC’s website at http://www.sec.gov. The Company assumes no obligation to publicly update or revise its forward-looking statements as a result of new information, future events or otherwise except as required by law.

MEDICINE MAN TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS
For the Periods Ended June 30, 2023 and December 31, 2022
Expressed in U.S. Dollars

June 30,December 31,
20232022
(Unaudited)(Audited)
ASSETS
Current Assets
Cash & Cash Equivalents$19,872,099$38,949,253
Accounts Receivable, net of Allowance for Doubtful Accounts6,179,6624,471,978
Inventory33,821,28222,554,182
Notes Receivable – Current, net11,944
Marketable Securities, net of Unrealized Loss of $1,816 and Loss of $39,270, respectively456,099454,283
Prepaid Expenses & Other Current Assets6,203,0565,293,393
Total Current Assets66,532,19871,735,033
Non-Current Assets
Fixed Assets, net Accumulated Depreciation of $7,007,889 and $4,899,977, respectively31,128,35727,089,026
Investments2,000,0002,000,000
Goodwill75,968,13094,605,301
Intangible Assets, net Accumulated Amortization of $24,981,817 and $16,290,862, respectively168,892,605107,726,718
Note Receivable – Non-Current, net1,313
Other Non-Current Assets1,222,8051,527,256
Operating Lease Right of Use Assets23,213,50418,199,399
Total Non-Current Assets302,426,714251,147,700
Total Assets$368,958,912$322,882,733
LIABILITIES & STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable$12,105,250$10,701,281
Accounts Payable – Related Party6,07322,380
Accrued Expenses6,398,1157,462,290
Derivative Liabilities6,538,48516,508,253
Lease Liabilities – Current4,026,5953,139,289
Current Portion of Long Term Debt6,583,3342,250,000
Income Taxes Payable14,113,4777,297,815
Total Current Liabilities49,771,32947,381,308
Non-Current Liabilities
Long Term Debt, net of Debt Discount & Issuance Costs148,861,810125,521,520
Lease Liabilities – Non-Current22,096,23217,314,464
Deferred Income Taxes, net178,031502,070
Total Non-Current Liabilities171,136,073143,338,054
Total Liabilities$220,907,402$190,719,362
Stockholders’ Equity
Preferred Stock, $0.001 Par Value. 10,000,000 Shares Authorized; 86,994 Shares Issued and
86,994 Shares Outstanding as of June 30, 2023 and 86,994 Shares Issued and 86,994 Shares
Outstanding as of December 31, 2022.8787
Common Stock, $0.001 Par Value. 250,000,000 Shares Authorized; 71,730,449 Shares Issued
and 70,590,451 Shares Outstanding as of June 30, 2023 and 56,352,545 Shares Issued and
55,212,547 Shares Outstanding as of December 31, 2022.71,73056,353
Additional Paid-In Capital201,116,605180,381,641
Accumulated Deficit(51,103,785)(46,241,583)
Common Stock Held in Treasury, at Cost, 920,150 Shares Held as of June 30, 2023 and 920,150
Shares Held as of December 31, 2022.(2,033,127)(2,033,127)
Total Stockholders’ Equity148,051,510132,163,371
Total Liabilities & Stockholders’ Equity$368,958,912$322,882,733

MEDICINE MAN TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF COMPREHENSIVE INCOME AND (LOSS)
For the Three and Six Months Ended June 30, 2023 and 2022
Expressed in U.S. Dollars

For the Three Months EndedFor the Six Months Ended
June 30,June 30,
2023202220232022
(Unaudited)(Unaudited)(Unaudited)(Unaudited)
Operating Revenues
Retail$38,098,957$38,138,799$73,919,068$64,664,515
Wholesale4,274,4836,080,8438,333,40811,288,231
Other1,66043,750123,56088,200
Total Revenue42,375,10044,263,39282,376,03676,040,946
Total Cost of Goods & Services17,856,05019,106,94434,824,32039,946,995
Gross Profit24,519,05025,156,44847,551,71636,093,951
Operating Expenses
Selling, General and Administrative Expenses8,838,9366,666,04419,054,84713,521,755
Professional Services487,8601,516,5441,675,2244,101,016
Salaries7,389,1727,240,36813,154,16512,537,145
Stock Based Compensation2,845,691697,8423,060,2351,688,925
Total Operating Expenses19,561,65916,120,79836,944,47131,848,841
Income from Operations4,957,3919,035,65010,607,2454,245,110
Other Income (Expense)
Interest Expense, net(7,890,439)(7,489,205)(15,636,294)(14,791,459)
Unrealized Gain (Loss) on Derivative Liabilities1,468,08336,705,7649,969,76823,288,292
Other Loss7
Unrealized Gain (Loss) on Investments(5,264)1,816(13,813)
Total Other Income (Expense)(6,422,356)29,211,295(5,664,710)8,483,027
Pre-Tax Net Income (Loss)(1,464,965)38,246,9454,942,53512,728,137
Provision for Income Taxes5,142,5594,405,9629,804,7375,665,856
Net Income (Loss)$(6,607,524)$33,840,983$(4,862,202)$7,062,281
Less: Accumulated Preferred Stock Dividends for the Period(2,353,883)(1,766,575)(4,383,277)(3,510,019)
Net Income (Loss) Attributable to Common Stockholders$(8,961,407)$32,074,408$(9,245,479)$3,552,262
Earnings (Loss) per Share Attributable to Common Stockholders
Basic Earnings (Loss) per Share$(0.15)$0.65$(0.16)$0.07
Diluted Earnings (Loss) per Share$(0.15)$0.24$(0.16)$0.03
Weighted Average Number of Shares Outstanding – Basic60,538,31749,178,49457,999,46149,178,494
Weighted Average Number of Shares Outstanding – Diluted60,538,317133,481,66757,999,461133,481,667
Comprehensive Income (Loss)$(6,607,524)$33,840,983$(4,862,202)$7,062,281

MEDICINE MAN TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS
For the Six Months Ended June 30, 2023 and 2022
Expressed in U.S. Dollars

For the Six Months Ended
June 30,
20232022
(Unaudited)(Unaudited)
Cash Flows from Operating Activities:
Net Income (Loss) for the Period$(4,862,202)$7,062,281
Adjustments to Reconcile Net Income (Loss) to Cash for Operating Activities
Depreciation & Amortization10,826,2891,553,817
Non-Cash Interest Expense1,992,2802,165,366
Non-Cash Lease Expense3,316,1714,705,059
Deferred Taxes(324,039)
Change in Derivative Liabilities(9,969,768)(23,288,292)
Amortization of Debt Issuance Costs843,025843,025
Amortization of Debt Discount4,088,3193,590,017
(Gain) Loss on Investments, net(1,816)13,813
Stock Based Compensation3,060,235776,917
Changes in Operating Assets & Liabilities (net of Acquired Amounts):
Accounts Receivable(923,614)(1,689,914)
Inventory(5,937,100)3,924,172
Prepaid Expenses & Other Current Assets(909,663)(5,219,898)
Other Assets304,451(185,589)
Change in Operating Lease Liabilities(2,661,202)(8,873,051)
Accounts Payable & Other Liabilities(3,853,458)5,922,458
Income Taxes Payable6,815,662(1,163,770)
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Operating Activities1,803,570(9,863,589)
Cash Flows from Investing Activities:
Collection of Notes Receivable10,631
Cash Consideration for Acquisition of Business, net of Cash Acquired(15,834,378)(56,875,923)
Purchase of Fixed Assets(4,704,093)(7,076,116)
Purchase of Intangible Assets(2,825)
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Investing Activities(20,527,840)(63,954,864)
Cash Flows from Financing Activities:
Payment on Notes Payable(750,000)
Proceeds from Issuance of Common Stock, net of Issuance Costs397,1161,280,660
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Financing Activities(352,884)1,280,660
Net (Decrease) in Cash & Cash Equivalents(19,077,154)(72,537,793)
Cash & Cash Equivalents at Beginning of Period38,949,253106,400,216
Cash & Cash Equivalents at End of Period$19,872,099$33,862,423
Supplemental Disclosure of Cash Flow Information:
Cash Paid for Interest$10,931,090$9,004,575

MEDICINE MAN TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
ADJUSTED EBITDA RECONCILIATION (NON-GAAP)
For the Three and Six Months Ended June 30, 2023 and 2022
Expressed in U.S. Dollars

For the Three Months EndedFor the Six Months Ended
June 30,June 30,
2023202220232022
Net Income (Loss)$(6,607,524)$33,840,983$(4,862,202)$7,062,281
Interest Expense, net7,890,4397,489,20515,636,29414,791,459
Provision for Income Taxes5,142,5594,405,9629,804,7375,665,856
Other (Income) Expense, net of Interest Expense(1,468,083)(36,700,500)(9,971,584)(23,274,486)
Depreciation & Amortization3,865,1902,960,60310,478,0045,506,627
Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation and
Amortization (EBITDA) (non-GAAP)$8,822,581$11,996,253$21,085,249$9,751,737
Non-Cash Stock Compensation2,845,691697,8423,060,2351,688,925
Deal Related Expenses733,7181,656,5291,929,5203,913,463
Capital Raise Related Expenses41,31235,068605,632
Inventory Adjustment to Fair Market Value for
Purchase Accounting246,6136,507,047
Severance185,68144,537304,11749,102
Retention Program Expenses115,000395,632
Employee Relocation Expenses26,46833252,17519,110
Other Non-Recurring Items1,085,005338,0501,477,028334,632
Adjusted EBITDA (non-GAAP)$13,814,144$15,021,468$28,339,024$22,869,648
Revenue42,375,10044,263,39282,376,03676,040,946
Adjusted EBITDA Percent32.6 %33.9 %34.4 %30.1 %

MEDICINE MAN TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
OPERATING WORKING CAPITAL RECONCILIATION (NON-GAAP)
For the Periods Ended June 30, 2023 and December 31, 2022
Expressed in U.S. Dollars

June 30,December 31,
20232022
Current Assets$66,532,198$71,735,033
Less: Cash & Cash Equivalents(19,872,099)(38,949,253)
Adjusted Current Assets (non-GAAP)46,660,09932,785,780
Current Liabilities$49,771,329$47,381,308
Less: Derivative Liabilities(6,538,485)(16,508,253)
Less: Current Portion of Long Term Debt(6,583,334)(2,250,000)
Adjusted Current Liabilities (non-GAAP)36,649,51028,623,055
Operating Working Capital (non-GAAP)$10,010,589$4,162,725
Cision

Cision

View original content to download multimedia:https://www.prnewswire.com/news-releases/schwazze-announces-second-quarter-2023-financial-results-301897252.html

SOURCE Schwazze

Share Share - Facebook Share - Twitter

Tags

Authored By

Michael Berger

Michael Berger is Managing Partner of StoneBridge Partners, LLC and Founder of Technical420.com. Prior to entering the cannabis industry, Michael was an Equity Research Analyst at Raymond James Financial covering the Energy Sector. Michael has been featured in publications such as The Street, Bloomberg, US Money News, and hosts various cannabis events across North America.

Comments

Top Stories

Get the Latest Cannabis News & Stock Picks.

Enter your email below to join the official Technical420 newsletter.

 All good -- no spamming here.